Visiting us from ?
UniFi
UISP
Pro Max 48
USW-Pro-Max-48
A 48-port, Layer 3 Etherlighting™ switch with 2.5 GbE.

Etherlighting™ ports that illuminate to indicate port location, speed/link, and native VLAN/network*

(16) 2.5 GbE RJ45 ports

(32) GbE RJ45 ports

(4) 10G SFP+ ports

DC power backup ready

Managed with UniFi Network 8.0.24 and later

*Pair with UniFi Etherlighting Patch Cables for optimal brightness.

UniFi Etherlighting Patch Cable
10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions442 x 325 x 44 mm (17.4 x 12.8 x 1.7")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 4.8 kg (10.6 lb)
With mounting brackets: 4.9 kg (10.8 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
Networking interface(32) GbE RJ45 ports
(16) 1/2.5 GbE RJ45 ports
(4) 10G SFP+ ports
Total non-blocking throughput112 Gbps
Switching capacity224 Gbps
Power method(1) Universal input, 100—240V AC, 50/60 Hz
(1) USP-RPS DC input
Power supplyAC/DC, internal, 100W
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption100W
LCM display (1) 1.3" touchscreen
ButtonFactory reset
Operating temperature-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Etherlighting™
Ethernet Locating
Speed/link
Native VLAN/network
SFP+Locating
Speed/link
Native VLAN/network
LEDs
SystemStatus
RPSStatus
Application Requirements
UniFi Network Version 8.0.24 and later